Index
 

An Index of Prize Bounties as announced in the London Gazette -

Notices of Intended Distribution of Naval Prize Bounty Money.

1915-1925

Gazette Date Enemy Vessel HM Ship Event Date
18 Apr 1916 Cap Trafalgar Carmania 14 Sep 1814
28 Jul 1916 Nachtigal Dwarf 16 Sep 1914
28 Jul 1916 Senator Von Berenberg Gosslet E 4 28 Jul 1915
28 Jul 1916 TBD V 188 E 16 16 Jul 1915
28 Jul 1916 Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse Highflyer 27 Aug 1914
08 Aug 1916 Hela E 2 13 Sep 1914
08 Aug 1916 S 126 E 2 13 Sep 1914
11 Aug 1916 G 194 Cleopatra
08 Sep 1916 Armed Auxiliary E 5 25 Sep 1915
08 Sep 1916 Pelenk-I-Deria E 11 23 May 1916
08 Sep 1916 Hairedin Barbarossa E 11 08 Aug 1915
08 Sep 1916 Yer Hissar E 11 03 Dec 1915
08 Sep 1916 Armed Auxiliary E 16 22 Dec 1915
29 Sep 1916 Demir Hissar Wear 16 Apr 1915
29 Sep 1916 Demir Hissar Jed 16 Apr 1915
29 Sep 1916 Demir Hissar Kennet 16 Apr 1915
29 Sep 1916 Greif Alcantara 29 Feb 1916
29 Sep 1916 Greif Andes 29 Feb 1916
29 Sep 1916 Emden Sydney (HMAS ) 09 Nov 1914
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Invincible 08 Dec 1914
08 Nov 1916 Undine E 19 07 Nov 1915
17 Nov 1916 Spetzai Part of Cargo Condemned
17 Nov 1916 Messoudiah B 11 13 Dec 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Lance 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Legion 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Loyal 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Lennox 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Otto Rudolph and Draunschweig Mansfield 25 Mar 1916
08 Dec 1916 Enemy TBD E 9 28 Jan 1915
08 Dec 1916 Enemy TBD E 9 04 Jun 1915
08 Dec 1916 Minelayer Meteor Arethusa 09 Aug 1915
02 Jan 1917 Prins Adalbert E 8 23 Oct 1915
09 Jan 1917 Torpedo Boats A2 and A6 Laforey 01 May 1915
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Undaunted 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Lennox 17 Oct 1914
28 Nov 1916 Four German Destroyers Loyal 17 Oct 1914
09 Jan 1917 Torpedo Boats A2 and A6 Leonidas 01 May 1915
09 Jan 1917 Torpedo Boats A2 and A6 Lawford 01 May 1915
09 Jan 1917 Torpedo Boats A2 and A6 Lark 01 May 1915
08 Dec 1916 Minelayer Meteor Aurora 09 Aug 1915
08 Dec 1916 Minelayer Meteor Cleopatra 09 Aug 1915
08 Dec 1916 Minelayer Meteor Conquest 09 Aug 1915
08 Dec 1916 Minelayer Meteor Undaunted 09 Aug 1915
28 Nov 1916 Otto Rudolph and Draunschweig Morris 25 Mar 1916
28 Nov 1916 Otto Rudolph and Draunschweig Murray 25 Mar 1916
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lion 24 Jan 1915
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Inflexible 08 Dec 1914
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Carnarvon 08 Dec 1914
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Cornwall 08 Dec 1914
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Kent 08 Dec 1914
27 Oct 1916 Scharnhorst, Gneeisnau, Leipsig, Nurnberg Glasgow 08 Dec 1914
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Amphion
03 Apr 1917 Turkish Gunboat E 14 01 May 1915
13 Apr 1917 Enemy Vessels on Lake Tanganyika Mimi 26 Dec 1915
24 Apr 1917 1 Enemy Vessel E 2 14 Aug 1915
24 Apr 1917 1 Enemy Vessel E 2 20 Aug 1915
24 Apr 1917 1 Enemy Vessel E 2 22 Aug 1915
08 May 1917 Enemy Monitor Keresh Egmont (HM Picket Boat) 22 Apr 1915
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Laertes
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Laforey
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Landrail
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Lance
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Lark
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Laurel
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Lawford
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Liberty
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Linnet
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Louis
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Lydiard
23 Mar 1917 Konigin Luise Lysander
13 Apr 1917 Enemy Vessels on Lake Tanganyika Toutou 26 Dec 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher New Zealand 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Indomitable 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Southampton 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Nottingham 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Birmingham 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lowestoft 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Arethusa 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Aurora 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Undaunted 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Meteor 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Miranda 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Mentor 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Mastiff 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Attack 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Minos 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Morris 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Legion 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lark 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lawford 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Laforey 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lydiard 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Louis 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lysander 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Landrail 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Hornet 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Sandfly 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Hydra 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Jackal 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Acheron 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Ariel 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lapwing 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Tigress 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Defender 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Druid 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Ferret 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Forester 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lookout 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Goshawk 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Phoenix 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Milne 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Lucifer 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Laurel 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Liberty 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Laertes 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Princess Royal 24 Jan 1915
27 Feb 1917 Blucher Tiger 24 Jan 1915
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lion 28 Aug 1914
17 Aug 1917 Konigsberg Severn
17 Aug 1917 Konigsberg Mersey
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Invincible 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Princess Royal 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Queen Mary 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight New Zealand 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Southampton 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Birmingham 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Nottingham 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lowestoft 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Falmouth 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Liverpool 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Arethusa 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Euryalus 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Bacchante 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Cressy 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Hogue 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Aboukir 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Amethyst 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lurcher 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Firedrake 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Pheonix 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lance 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Jackal 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Defender 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Landrail 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lawford 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lizard 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Badger 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Linnet 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Fearless 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lucifer 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lark 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lydiard 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lysander 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Legion 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Laurel 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lookout 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Liberty 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Llewellyn 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lennox 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Laforey 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Hind 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Beaver 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Lapwing 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Druid 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Forester 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Sandfly 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Ferret 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Ariel 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Attack 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Acheron 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Archer 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Goshawk 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Louis 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Laertes 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight Leonidas 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight D 2 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight D 8 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 4 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 5 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 6 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 7 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 8 28 Aug 1914
10 Aug 1917 Battle of Heligoland Bight E 9 28 Aug 1914
02 Nov 1917 G85 and G42 Swift 21 Apr 1917
02 Nov 1917 G85 and G42 Broke 21 Apr 1917
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Abdiel 28 Mar 1918
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Legion 28 Mar 1918
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Telemachus 28 Mar 1918
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Ariel 28 Mar 1918
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Ferret 28 Mar 1918
09 Sep 1918 3 Armed German Trawlers Vanquisher 28 Mar 1918
25 Feb 1919 German Auxiliary Cruiser Achilles 13 Mar 1917
04 Mar 1919 TB A 7 and A 19 Botha 21 Mar 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau Raglan 20 Jan 1918
25 Feb 1919 German Auxiliary Cruiser Dundee 13 Mar 1917
04 Mar 1919 TB A 7 and A 19 Morris 21 Mar 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau M 28 20 Jan 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau Lizard 20 Jan 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau Tigress 20 Jan 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau Anchor of Hope II (HM Drifter) 20 Jan 1918
14 Mar 1919 German cruiser Breslau Supernal (HM Drifter) 20 Jan 1918
08 Aug 1919 German Submarine E 45 19 Oct 1917
08 Aug 1919 German Submarine UC 63 E 52 01 Nov 1917
08 Aug 1919 UC 51 Firedrake 13 Nov 1917
29 Aug 1919 UB 29 Ariel 06 Dec 1916
29 Aug 1919 UC 43 G 13 10 Mar 1917
29 Aug 1919 UC 26 Milne 09 May 1917
29 Aug 1919 UC 36 HM Seaplane No 8663 20 May 1917
29 Aug 1919 UC 47 HMS P 57 18 Nov 1917
29 Aug 1919 U 104 Jessamine 25 Apr 1918
29 Aug 1919 UB 51 H 5 23 May 1918
29 Aug 1919 UB 110 Garry 19 Jul 1918
29 Aug 1919 UB 90 L 12 16 Oct 1918
09 Sep 1919 U 15 Birmingham 09 Aug 1914
09 Sep 1919 U 6 E 16 15 Sep 1915
09 Sep 1919 UC 68 C 7 05 Apr 1917
09 Sep 1919 UC 32 HM Seaplane No 9860 18 Aug 1917
09 Sep 1919 UC 16 Melampus 22 Oct 1917
09 Sep 1919 UC 78 G 2 28 Oct 1918
21 Oct 1919 UB 19 Penshurst (Q7) 30 Nov 1916
21 Oct 1919 UB 37 Penshurst (Q7) 14 Jan 1917
21 Oct 1919 UC 43 G 13 10 Mar 1917
29 Aug 1919 UB 52 H 4 23 May 1918
09 Jan 1920 U 19 Llewellyn 04 Dec 1916
09 Jan 1920 UC 46 Liberty 08 Feb 1917
09 Jan 1920 U 69 Patriot 12 Jul 1917
09 Jan 1920 UC 50 Subian 04 Feb 1918
13 Jan 1920 Destroyer S 33 L 10 03 Oct 1918
16 Jan 1920 UC 72 Seaplane No 8695 22 Sep 1917
16 Jan 1920 UB 35 Leven 26 Jan 1918
13 Feb 1920 UB 68 Cradosin 04 Oct 1918
13 Feb 1920 UB 68 Snapdragon 04 Oct 1918
09 Apr 1920 U12 Acheron 10 Mar 1915
09 Apr 1920 U12 Ariel 10 Mar 1915
09 Apr 1920 U12 Attack 10 Mar 1915
11 May 1920 Guj Djemal E 14 10 May 1915
18 May 1920 U 68 Farnborough 28 Mar 1916
18 May 1920 U 83 Farnborough 17 Feb 1917
18 May 1920 UC 29 Pargust 07 Jun 1917
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 7 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 24 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 31 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 62 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 72 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 79 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 86 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova CMB 88 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 Bolshevik Armed Ship Pamyat Azova HM Seaplanes 18 Aug 1919
20 May 1920 UB 20 Seaplanes Nos 8661 and 8676 29 Jul 1917
20 May 1920 U 75 Fairy 31 May 1918
20 May 1920 UC 55 Tirade 29 Sep 1917
20 May 1920 UC 55 Sylvia 29 Sep 1917
20 May 1920 U 44 Oracle 12 Aug 1918
20 May 1920 U 48 Gipsy 24 Nov 1917
20 May 1920 U 48 Present Help 24 Nov 1917
20 May 1920 U 48 Feasible 24 Nov 1917
20 May 1920 U 48 Acceptable 24 Nov 1917
20 May 1920 U 48 Saxamount 24 Nov 1917
20 May 1920 U 48 Majesty 24 Nov 1917
07 Jul 1920 U 8 Gurkha 04 Mar 1915
07 Jul 1920 U 45 D 7 12 Sep 1917
07 Jul 1920 U 27 Wyanda 19 Aug 1915
07 Jul 1920 U 41 Wyanda 21 Sep 1915
07 Jul 1920 U 32 Wallflower 08 May 1918
07 Jul 1920 UB 83 Ophelia 10 Sep 1918
07 Jul 1920 UC 5 Seaplane No 8676 27 Sep 1917
30 Jul 1920 U 154 E 35 11 May 1918
30 Jul 1920 UC 65 C 15 03 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 UC 10 E 54 21 Aug 1916
30 Jul 1920 UB 72 D 4 12 May 1918
30 Jul 1920 UB 69 Cyclamen 09 Jan 1918
30 Jul 1920 U 110 Michael 15 Mar 1918
30 Jul 1920 U 110 Moresby 15 Mar 1918
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Parker 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Ready 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Rigorous 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Rocket 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Rob Roy 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Sorceress 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 Kronprinz Wilhelm Trenchant 02 Nov 1917
30 Jul 1920 U 81 E 54 01 May 1917
24 Aug 1920 UC 5 Firedrake 26 Apr 1916
29 Oct 1920 Bremershaven & Ober Burgermeister Adickes Montrose 04 Oct 1918
29 Oct 1920 Bremershaven & Ober Burgermeister Adickes Sceptre 04 Oct 1918
29 Oct 1920 Bremershaven & Ober Burgermeister Adickes Sylph 04 Oct 1918
29 Oct 1920 Bremershaven & Ober Burgermeister Adickes Starfish 04 Oct 1918
10 Dec 1920 Bolshevik Gunboat Glory 13 Oct 1918
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Abdiel 01 Jun 1916
14 Dec 1920 U 29 Dreadnought 19 Mar 1915
14 Dec 1920 U 109 Beryle III (HM Drifter) 16 Jan 1918
14 Dec 1920 UC 70 Ouse 29 Aug 1918
14 Dec 1920 UC 70 HM Seaplane No 9983 29 Aug 1918
21 Dec 1920 UB 74 Lorna, HM Yacht 28 May 1918
21 Dec 1920 U 40 C 24 23 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 40 Taranaki 23 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 14 Hawk (HM Trawler) 05 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 14 Oceanic II (HM Trawler) 05 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 14 Gull (HM Trawler) 05 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 14 Vigilant (HM Trawler) 05 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 U 14 Limewold (HM Trawler) 05 Jun 1915
21 Dec 1920 UB 70 Basilisk 08 May 1918
22 Feb 1921 UB 27 Halcyon 29 Jul 1917
22 Feb 1921 U 84 P.Q. 62 26 Jan 1918
22 Feb 1921 UC 7 Salmon (HM Motor Boat) 06 Jul 1916
25 Feb 1921 U 23 C 27 20 Jul 1915
25 Feb 1921 U 23 Princess Marie Jose (HM Trawler) 20 Jul 1915
22 Mar 1921 UC 72 HM Seaplane 8695 21 Sep 1917
22 Mar 1921 UC 72 Aeroplanes Nos. B 1821 and B 1819 21 Sep 1917
10 May 1921 UB 71 HM ML 413 21 Apr 1918
10 May 1921 UB 44 Garrigill (HM Trawler) 30 Jul 1916
10 May 1921 UB 44 Quarry Knowe (HM Drifter) 30 Jul 1916
10 May 1921 U 87 Buttercup 25 Dec 1917
10 May 1921 U 87 PC 56 25 Dec 1917
24 May 1921 U 34 Privet 07 Nov 1918
24 May 1921 U 34 ML 155 07 Nov 1918
24 May 1921 U 34 ML 373 07 Nov 1918
24 May 1921 U 74 Sea Ranger (HM Trawler) 27 May 1916
24 May 1921 U 74 Oku (HM Trawler) 27 May 1916
24 May 1921 U 74 Rodino (HM Trawler) 27 May 1916
24 May 1921 U 74 Kimberley (HM Trawler) 27 May 1916
24 May 1921 UB 124 Millbrook 20 Jul 1918
24 May 1921 UB 124 Marne 20 Jul 1918
24 May 1921 UB 124 Pigeon 20 Jul 1918
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Acasta 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Achates 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Acheron 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Active 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Agincourt 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ajax 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ambuscade 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ardent 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ariel 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Attack 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Badger 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Barhan 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Bellerophon 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Bellona 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Benbow 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Birkenhead 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Birmingham 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Black Prince 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Blanche 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Boadicea 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Broke 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Calliope 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Canada 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Canterbury 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Caroline 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Castor 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Centurion 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Champion 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Chester 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Christopher 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Cochrane 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Collingwood 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Colossus 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Comus 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Conqueror 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Constance 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Contest 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Cordelia 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Defence 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Defender 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Dublin 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Duke of Edinburgh 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Engadine 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Erin 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Falmouth 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Faulknor 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Fearless 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Fortune 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Galatea 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Garland 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Gloucester 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Goshawk 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Hampshire 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Hardy 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Hercules 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Hydra 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Inconstant 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Indefatigable 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Indomitable 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Invincible 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Iron Duke 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Kempenfelt 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle King George V 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Landrail 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Lapwing 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Laurel 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Liberty 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Lion 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Lizard 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Lydiard 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Maenad 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Magic 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Malaya 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mandate 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Manners 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Marksman 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Marlborough 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Marne 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Martial 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Marvel 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mary Rose 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Menace 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Michael 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Midge 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Milbrook 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mindful 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Minion 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Minotaur 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mischief 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Monarch 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mons 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Moon 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Moorsom 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Moresby 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Morning Star 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Morris 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mounsey 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Munster 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Mystic 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Narborough 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Narwhal 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Neptune 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nerissa 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nestor 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nessus 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle New Zealand 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nicator 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Noble 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nomad 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nonsuch 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Nottingham 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Oak 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Obdurate 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Obedient 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Onslaught 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Onslow 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Opal 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ophelia 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Orion 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Ossory 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Owl 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Pelican 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Petard 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Phaeton 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Porpoise 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Princess Royal 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Queen Mary 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Revenge 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Royalist 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Royal Oak 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle St Vincent 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Shannon 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Shark 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Southampton 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Sparrowhawk 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Spitfire 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Superb 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Temeraire 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Termagant 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Thunderer 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Tiger 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Tipperary 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Turbulent 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Unity 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Valiant 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Vanguard 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Warrior 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Warspite 01 Jun 1916
10 Dec 1920 Jutland Battle Yarmouth 01 Jun 1916
16 Aug 1921 UC 66 Sea King 12 Jun 1917
16 Aug 1921 UC 66 Sea Sweeper 12 Jun 1917
16 Aug 1921 UC 66 Nellie Dodds 12 Jun 1917
16 Aug 1921 UC 66 W.H. Hastie 12 Jun 1917
16 Aug 1921 Turkish Armed Ship Hanefie H1 20 Oct 1915
16 Aug 1921 U 20 Fisher Girl (HM Drifter) 17 Dec 1915
16 Aug 1921 U 20 Guerdon (HM Trawler) 17 Dec 1915
16 Aug 1921 U 20 D.H.S. (HM Trawler) 17 Dec 1915
16 Aug 1921 U 64 Lychnis 02 May 1915
16 Aug 1921 U 64 Partridge II 02 May 1915
16 Aug 1921 UC 78 B.Y.B. 02 May 1915
16 Aug 1921 UC 78 Marys 17 Jun 1915
16 Aug 1921 UC 78 Our Friend 17 Jun 1915
14 Oct 1921 UC 41 Thomas Young 21 Aug 1917
14 Oct 1921 UC 41 Jacinth 21 Aug 1917
14 Oct 1921 UC 41 Chikara 21 Aug 1917
14 Oct 1921 UB 107 Vanessa 27 Jul 1918
14 Oct 1921 UB 107 Calvia 27 Jul 1918
14 Oct 1921 UB 107 Commander Nasmith 27 Jul 1918
14 Oct 1921 UB 107 Warter Priory 27 Jul 1918
14 Oct 1921 Unknown Submarine Thruster 11 Mar 1918
14 Oct 1921 Unknown Submarine Retriever 11 Mar 1918
14 Oct 1921 Unknown Submarine Sturgeon 11 Mar 1918
14 Oct 1921 UC 1 HM Seaplanes N 65, 8689, 8676, 8662, 8682 24 Jul 1917
04 Nov 1921 U 61 PC 51 26 Mar 1918
04 Nov 1921 U 18 Garry 23 Nov 1918
04 Nov 1921 U 18 Erne 23 Nov 1918
04 Nov 1921 U 18 Dorothy Gray 23 Nov 1918
11 Nov 1921 UB 3 E.E.S 24 Apr 1916
11 Nov 1921 UB 63 W.S. Bailey (HM Trawler) 28 Jan 1918
11 Nov 1921 U 85 Q 19 12 Mar 1917
11 Nov 1921 UB 85 Coreopsis II (HM Drifter) 30 Apr 4948
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Calliope 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Comus 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Cordelia 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Martial 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Mischief 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Mystic 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Narwhal 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Nonsuch 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Parker 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Radstock 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Raider 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Rocket 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Romola 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Rosalind 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Rowena 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Sabrina 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Ulysses 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Undine 01 Sep 1917
29 Nov 1921 4 German Minesweeping Destroyers Yarmouth 01 Sep 1917
24 Jan 1922 Capture of armed Bolshevik vessels Various HM Ships 02 Aug 1918
24 Jan 1922 Bolshevik Gunboats Mogouchy & Dedoushka M 25 14 Sep 1918
24 Jan 1922 Bolshevik Gun barge Glowworm 14 Sep 1918
24 Jan 1922 Bolshevik Gun barge Cockchafer 20 Jun 1919
24 Jan 1922 UB 31 Ocean Roamer 02 May 1918
24 Jan 1922 UB 31 Lord Leitrim 02 May 1918
24 Jan 1922 UB 31 Loyal Friend 02 May 1918
24 Jan 1922 UB 31 HM Airship SSZ 29 02 May 1918
24 Jan 1922 UB 39 Glen 17 May 1917
17 Feb 1922 Turkish Gunboat Yardigar-I-Milet HM Aeroplane 3124 09 Jul 1917
17 Feb 1922 U 88 Stonecrop 17 Sep 1917
17 Feb 1922 UB 82 Light (HM Drifter) 17 Apr 1918
17 Feb 1922 UB 82 Pilot Me (HM Drifter) 17 Apr 1918
17 Feb 1922 UB 82 Young Fred (HM Drifter) 17 Apr 1918
04 Apr 1922 Sulman Pak, Sumana, Pioneer, and Basrah Tarantula 26 Feb 1917
04 Apr 1922 Sulman Pak, Sumana, Pioneer, and Basrah Mantis 26 Feb 1917
04 Apr 1922 Sulman Pak, Sumana, Pioneer, and Basrah Moth 26 Feb 1917
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels Ladybird 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels Aphis 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 196 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 202 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 236 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 368 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 504 26 Jun 1919
11 Aug 1922 6 Armed Hungarian Bolshevik vessels ML 509 26 Jun 1919
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Centaur 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Canterbury 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Concord 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Conquest 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Lightfoot 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Recruit 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Satyr 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Sharpshooter 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Starfish 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Surprise 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Taurus 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Torrent 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 German Destroyer S 20 Truculent 05 Jun 1917
15 Sep 1922 UC 33 PC 61 26 Sep 1917
24 Nov 1922 UB 17 Onslow 25 Feb 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 Opossum 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 135 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 191 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 193 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 195 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 281 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 385 08 Aug 1918
24 Nov 1922 UC 49 ML 467 08 Aug 1918
10 Apr 1923 UB 4 Inverlyon (HM Armed Smack) 15 Aug 1915
10 Apr 1923 UB 13 Cheero (HM Armed Smack) 23 Apr 1916
10 Apr 1923 UB 66 Campanula 18 Jan 1918
03 Aug 1923


25 May 1923 Turkish Gunboat Espiegle 09 Nov 1914
25 May 1923 Turkish Gunboat Espiegle 19 Nov 1914
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Mosul, Marmaris, Bulbul, etc Espiegle 01 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Mosul, Marmaris, Bulbul, etc Clio 01 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Mosul, Marmaris, Bulbul, etc Odin 01 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Mosul, Marmaris, Bulbul, etc Shaitan 01 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Sebah, Samarra, and 4 lighte Shaitan 03 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Sebah, Samarra, and 4 lighte Comet 03 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Sebah, Samarra, and 4 lighte Sumana 03 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Sebah, Samarra, and 4 lighte Lewis Pelly 03 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish armed vessels Sebah, Samarra, and 4 lighte Steam Launch L 3 03 Jun 1915
25 May 1923 Turkish gunboat Shushan 24 Jul 1915
23 Nov 1923 Austrian Submarine U6 Calistoga (HM Drifter) 13 May 1916
23 Nov 1923 Austrian Submarine U6 Dulcie Doris (HM Drifter) 13 May 1916
23 Nov 1923 Austrian Submarine U6 Evening Star II (HM Drifter) 13 May 1916
04 Jan 1924 Turkish Armed vessels E 12 05 Oct 1915
18 Sep 1925 Komet Nusa (HMAS) 11 Oct 1914

^ back to top ^