Index
 
Officers Serving in the Impress Service - May 1805
ID Rank Surname First Name Where serving Ship Type of Vessel Station
513 Captain Barker George Bristol


589 Captain Birchall Wm. Chester


470 Captain Bowyer R. R. Lynn


339 Captain Charleton Wm. North Shields


648 Captain Culverhouse John Liverpool


633 Captain Dobree Dan. Guernsey


179 Captain Heath William Dublin


177 Captain Laird David Dundee


656 Captain Michell J. Taylor Exeter


695 Captain Mottley Samuel Gravesend


653 Captain Nash James Edinburgh


629 Captain Poulden Richard Whitby


704 Captain Richbell Thomas London and River Thames


665 Captain Ryder Charles Falmouth


321 Captain Tatham Sandford Greenock


340 Captain Warburton Robert Limerick


516 Captain Williams Richard Belfast


846 Commander Bartholmew Philip Londonderry


814 Commander Campbell Thos. Yarmouth (North)


1030 Commander Chilcott John Cork


1016 Commander Grey Edward Hull


849 Commander Hills James Cowes


863 Commander Irwin George Deal


768 Commander Moriarty Ed. Jos. Waterford


978 Commander New Thomas Swansea


781 Commander Walbeoff Thomas Poole


2175 Lieutenant Adams Wm. Hull


2957 Lieutenant Anderson Hugh Deal


3154 Lieutenant Barker W. Collins London & River Thames


1831 Lieutenant Bromwich B.J. Liverpool


2777 Lieutenant Brookbank I. Liverpool


2627 Lieutenant Brown Wm. Waterford


1942 Lieutenant Clark Joseph Isle of Man


1610 Lieutenant Cleverley Js. Fowey


1981 Lieutenant Collins Thomas Gravesend


2529 Lieutenant Consitt Thomas Sunderland


1927 Lieutenant Daly James Dublin


2343 Lieutenant Dathan James South Shields


1482 Lieutenant Dawe Harry Margate


1265 Lieutenant Donadieu Anthony London & River Thames


1917 Lieutenant Doneclift John Limerick


1316 Lieutenant Doyel George Dublin - also shown as Londonderry


2001 Lieutenant Dunham Robert London & River Thames


2020 Lieutenant Dutch John Chester


1841 Lieutenant Fellows Tho. Bur. Belfast


1895 Lieutenant France Nath. Tho. Newcastle Lyra, Tender Shields Station
2037 Lieutenant Good John Cowes


1603 Lieutenant Hadaway John Edinburgh


1822 Lieutenant Heard William Swansea


1855 Lieutenant Holmes Jn. Wm. Guernsey


3256 Lieutenant Horrie David Greenock


1617 Lieutenant Howden John Belfast


2411 Lieutenant Hunt Wm. Hull


5433 Lieutenant Jaques Anthony Liverpool


1443 Lieutenant Jennis Thomas Liverpool


1335 Lieutenant Jones Philip Appledore, Barnstable and Bideford Etc


2506 Lieutenant Knight Wm. Lynn


1783 Lieutenant Leavey Sam. P Ramsgate


1382 Lieutenant Lethbridge Tho. Dartmouth


1576 Lieutenant Lloyd William Cork


1457 Lieutenant Lucas John Poole


2431 Lieutenant Lucas Mark Rob. Yarmouth (North)


2701 Lieutenant M'Mahon John Falmouth


5432 Lieutenant Micheux A.B. Edinburgh


2367 Lieutenant Miller Daniel Exeter


1850 Lieutenant Milne James London & River Thames


2861 Lieutenant Mitchell John North Shields


1857 Lieutenant Moore Edward Milford


1349 Lieutenant Moore William Limerick


2231 Lieutenant Mudge John Falmouth Queen Charlotte
-
2167 Lieutenant Nightingale H. London & River Thames


1439 Lieutenant Orton Geo. Anth. Whitby


2333 Lieutenant Plowman George Deal - also shown as London & River Thames


2564 Lieutenant Porter George Londonderry


2200 Lieutenant Riboleau John Dover


1184 Lieutenant Robertson Wm. Exeter


1623 Lieutenant Robins Tho. Low Southampton


2089 Lieutenant Ross Wm. P London & River Thames


1393 Lieutenant Silver Jacob Cowes


1547 Lieutenant Smith Harris Bristol


2081 Lieutenant Sowerby John Dundee


1271 Lieutenant Spry Thomas Little Hampton


1956 Lieutenant Stoyle John Gosport


2040 Lieutenant Strutt Isaac Romsey


1486 Lieutenant Tomlinson Philip Gravesend


2719 Lieutenant Townsend Edw. Cork


3113 Lieutenant Tullock Andrew Poole


1344 Lieutenant Tulloh John Waterford


1429 Lieutenant Tyre Theophilus Greenock


1278 Lieutenant Williams Rob. Bristol


2079 Lieutenant Wood John London & River Thames


2055 Lieutenant Young Rd. Swansea


^ back to top ^